Information about the shelling of the Armenian territory is completely false and is another provocation of the enemy 31 October 2020 22:37
The information disseminated by the Armenian side about the alleged shelling of the village of David Bek near the Armenian city of Gafan from the territory of the Gubadli region of Azerbaijan, as a result of which there are a large number of victims, is false and yet another provocation.
The sabotage-reconnaissance group was destroyed and two enemy military vehicles were disabled - VIDEO 31 October 2020 19:00
The movement of the enemy’s military vehicles with personnel in the direction of our positions was observed at noon on October 31.
The enemy's military equipment and personnel were destroyed - VIDEO 31 October 2020 16:20
On October 31, by early afternoon, military equipment and a large number of enemy personnel were destroyed as a result of the strikes inflicted by the Azerbaijan Army.
The enemy is firing at our human settlements 31 October 2020 16:01
- URGENT - The enemy is subjecting to artillery fire the Terter city, the Shikharkh settlement, and the Eskipara village of this district, as well as the Giyameddinli village of the Aghjabedi district.
The enemy is attempting to lay the basis for his further provocations by delivering phosphorus cargo to the territory of Khojavend 31 October 2020 12:40
Intelligence data has been received on the delivery of a large amount of phosphorus cargo to units stationed in the defensive site of the 3rd motorized rifle regiment of the 37th rifle division of the 1st combined arms army of the Armenian armed forces in the occupied Khojavend direction.
The Giyameddinli village of the Aghjabedi region came under fire 31 October 2020 09:24
The Armenian armed forces subjected to fire the Giyameddinli village of the Aghjabedi region.
The territory of Terter, Aghdam, and Aghjabedi districts came under artillery fire 31 October 2020 07:44
On October 31, at 06:00, the armed forces of Armenia fired artillery shells at the Terter, Aghdam, and Aghjabedi districts.
The latest situation in the front on October 31 31 October 2020 07:41
During the day on October 30 and night on October 31, the Armenian armed forces fired at the positions of the units of Azerbaijan Army and our human settlements in different directions of the front using various weapons, including artillery and missiles.
Another "Osa" anti-aircraft missile system was destroyed - VIDEO 30 October 2020 22:25
On October 30, at about 20:25, our units destroyed the "Osa" anti-aircraft missile system of the Armenian armed forces in the Aghdam direction of the front.
Precise strikes were inflicted on the enemy - VIDEO 30 October 2020 19:42
The Azerbaijan Army Units have destroyed the enemy’s forces and combat equipment by precise strikes.