The enemy's combat equipment was destroyed – VIDEO 24 October 2020 22:18
International organizations were informed about Armenia's direct participation in the conflict - VIDEO 24 October 2020 19:56
On October 24, the Chief of the International Military Cooperation Department of Ministry of Defense, major general Huseyn Mahmudov gave another briefing for the foreign military attachés and representatives of the international organizations accredited to the Republic of Azerbaijan.
The Azerbaijan Air Force destroyed military equipment and infrastructure of the enemy 24 October 2020 19:17
On October 24, starting from 13.
Enemy attempts to attack our units were suppressed 24 October 2020 18:46
At noon on October 24, units of the armed forces of Armenia attempted to attack the units of the Azerbaijan Army from the side of the Syunik-Zangilan road.
The civilian population living in occupied territories is advised to stay away from military facilities 24 October 2020 17:24
The Azerbaijan Military Command, once again addressing the civilian population living in human settlements located close to the combat operations zone recommends staying away from military facilities and infrastructure in order to avoid injury.