Azerbaijan Army holds a series of events on the occasion of the Independence Day - VIDEO 28 May 2024 16:28
Under the instruction of the Minister of Defense, Colonel General Zakir Hasanov, a number of events were held in the Azerbaijan Army on the occasion of the 28 May – Independence Day.
CIMIC experts from Azerbaijan and Serbia hold a meeting 27 May 2024 16:53
On May 27, the Azerbaijan Army’s Training and Educational Center hosted a meeting between civil-military cooperation (CIMIC) experts from the Ministries of Defense of Azerbaijan and Serbia.
Combined Arms Army holds Warrant officers and Long-term active military servicemen courses’ graduation ceremony – VIDEO 27 May 2024 16:19
Combined Arms Army holds graduation ceremony on the occasion of the successful completion of the next Warrant officers and Long-term active military servicemen courses.
Reservists next training session is held - VIDEO 27 May 2024 12:22
In accordance with the Azerbaijan Defense Ministry’s training plan for 2024, the next training session with reservists is being held in one of the military units as part of joint activities with the State Service for Mobilization and Conscription.
Leisure time of Azerbaijan Army's servicemen effectively organized 26 May 2024 12:46
Various events are being held in the military units of the Azerbaijani Army to increase the moral-psychological state of servicemen.
Naval Forces' military unit holds Open Doors Day on the eve of Independence Day - VIDEO 26 May 2024 10:24
On the eve of 28 May – Independence Day, Open Doors Day dedicated to the 32nd anniversary of the formation of the Naval Forces’ military unit was held.
Air defense system was found in an abandoned combat position in Karabakh region - VIDEO 25 May 2024 21:08
An inspection of air defense system and combat position of the Armenian armed forces abandoned after the anti-terror operation conducted by the Azerbaijan Army in the Karabakh economic region, was held.
Delegation from Azerbaijan Defense Ministry visited Kazakhstan 25 May 2024 12:28
In accordance with the Bilateral Military Cooperation Program between the Republic of Azerbaijan and the Republic of Kazakhstan, a group of servicemen of the Military Police Department of the Azerbaijan Defense Ministry visited Kazakhstan.
Engineering units hold combat training classes 25 May 2024 10:25
Combat training classes were held with engineering units in accordance with the training plan approved by the Defense Minister, Colonel General Zakir Hasanov.
Sessions held with psychologists and officers on ideological work and moral-psychological support 24 May 2024 16:06
Sessions with the chiefs of branches and subdivisions for ideological work and moral-psychological support of types of troops, Army Corps, formations, units, and special educational institutions (chairs and cycles, respectively), as well as assistant chiefs of staff of military units for ideological work and moral-psychological support and psychologists were held at the Training and Educational Center of the Azerbaijan Army under the training plan for 2024.