The provocation of the enemy failed due to the professionalism of our military pilots - VIDEO
On June 12 in the morning, the aviation assets of the Air Force of Azerbaijan conducted scheduled training flights on the Fizuli direction of the front.
At this time, the armed forces of Armenia, using the OSA anti-aircraft missile system, made an attempt to shoot down our aviation assets. Two missiles fired from the anti-aircraft missile system did not hit the target and self-destructed in the air.
This was made possible due to the skill of our military pilots and modern devices installed in the aviation assets, on the other hand, because of the unsuitability and poor quality of the enemy’s military equipment, as well as the low level of training of the crew who responsible for use of this military equipment.
The moment of the direction of the trajectory and not hitting the target of one of the missiles fired by the enemy was captured by an unmanned aerial vehicle that was got in the air to take a video of training flights of our aircraft.