The Ombudsman's Office representatives visited the military units
According to the joint plan of the Ministry of Defense of the Republic of Azerbaijan and the Commissioner for Human Rights, representatives of the Ombudsman Office visited engineer and chemical protection military units.
The Ombudsman's Office representatives, Fazayil Hasanov and Murad Babayev got acquainted with the living conditions of military personnel and the human rights situation, as well as answered the questions of military personnel.
After viewing the soldier barracks, mess halls, medical posts, household and other administrative premises, the members of the office positively assessed the quality of nutrition of servicemen and medical care, the conditions created for effective leisure time, as well as the work carried out with military personnel in the military-patriotic and educational spheres.