The next graduation ceremonies of the Warrant officers training course were held
According to the training plan approved by the Minister of Defense, Colonel General Zakir Hasanov, the Azerbaijan Army held the next graduation ceremonies of the Warrant officers training course.
At the ceremonies, the memory of the National Leader of the Azerbaijani people Heydar Aliyev, and Shehids (Martyrs), who sacrificed their lives for the territorial integrity of the Motherland, was honored with observing a minute of silence. The National Anthem of the Republic of Azerbaijan was performed.
Speakers congratulated the graduates on the successful completion of the course and wished them success in their future military service.
In turn, the graduates promised to further improve the knowledge and skills, gained during the course, and apply them in the military service, as well as to worthily fulfill the duties assigned to them.
Certificates were presented and course leaders attached the graduation emblems to the symbolic stumps. Then military personnel solemnly marched in front of the podium.