Nakhchivan garrison troops held training-methodical sessions - VIDEO
In accordance with the Plan for the combat coordination of the Nakhchivan garrison troops for 2021, training-methodical sessions were held with the commanders and deputy commanders of battalions and companies. The sessions focused on improving the methodological training of officers during the classes and exercises conducted based on battle and combat training unified methodology in the subunits of formations and military units of the Nakhchivan garrison.
Various demonstration exercises on the activities of company and battalion tactical groups in the area of their movement, advancement, and deployment in march, pre-battle, and battle formations were held in the course of the training sessions.
At demonstration tactical exercises and tactical-drill training, the main attention was paid to practical activities to improve the skills of commanders and staffs in managing subunits.
At the end of the training sessions, the officers' knowledge and skills in military topography, their level of tactical and physical training were checked.
In the course of summing up the results of the training sessions, it was emphasized that the set goals were achieved, and each officer was given individual tasks and instructions on preparation for the next training sessions.