Combined Arms Army received new service vehicles
Meeting the demand for service vehicles is one of the measures to strengthen the material and technical base of the Combined Arms Army.
On June 25, 22 Mitsubishi L200 service vehicles were provided to the Combined Arms Army.
Chairman of the Supreme Assembly of the Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic Vasif Talibov viewed the new cars and instructed to use them as intended.
Then the Chairman of the Supreme Assembly viewed the Technical Park of the Combined Arms Army, as well as arms and optical devices depot. During viewing, it was noted that the roof of the park was renewed, the facade was covered and concrete surfacing was poured. The necessary conditions have been created for weapon and ammunition storage.
The Chairman of the Supreme Assembly, having noted that the work on army development in the autonomous republic was carried out in a comprehensive manner and the security of the population are ensured, stressed the importance of the work done in this field. He spoke about the activities of the Turkish Armed Forces in the army development. Noting that our lands were liberated from occupation thanks to the strong leader and army of our strong state, the Chairman of the Supreme Assembly emphasized that the Armed Forces Day is being celebrated with a great victory.